Provider Type Icon

STANFORD HEALTH CARE NPI 1053835595


NPI Profile

NPI: 1053835595
Provider Name: STANFORD HEALTH CARE

Other Name: STANFORD HEALTH CARE PHARMACY

Classification:Pharmacy - 3336C0003X
Entity Type: Organization

Specialization: Community/Retail Pharmacy

Address:
875 BLAKE WILBUR DR STE CC1102
PALO ALTO, CA
ZIP 94304
Get Directions

Phone: (650) 736-3800

STANFORD HEALTH CARE is a community/retail pharmacy pharmacy in Palo Alto, CA. The provider is a pharmacy where pharmacists store, prepare, and dispense medicinal preparations and/or prescriptions for a local patient population in accordance with federal and state law; counsel patients and caregivers (sometimes independent of the dispensing process); administer vaccinations; and provide other professional services associated with pharmaceutical care such as health screenings, consultative services with other health care providers, collaborative practice, disease state management, and education classes. STANFORD HEALTH CARE NPI is 1053835595. The provider is registered as an organization entity type.
The provider Other Name Is Stanford Health Care Pharmacy.

The provider's business location address is:

875 BLAKE WILBUR DR STE CC1102
PALO ALTO, CA
ZIP 94304-205
Phone: (650) 736-3800
Fax: (650) 736-7991

The provider's authorized official is Deepak Sisodiya .
The authorized official title is Admin Director, Phcy Services,ao and has the following contact phone number (650) 736-3800.

The enumeration date for this NPI number is 7/26/2017 and was last updated on 11/5/2019.


Taxonomy Codes

The NPI record includes the healthcare provider taxonomy classification, state license number and state of licensure. The following information regarding the scope of practice of this provider is available:

No.Taxonomy CodeTaxonomy ClasificationTaxonomy SpecializationLicense NumberLicense StatePrimary
1333600000XPharmacyNo
23336C0003XPharmacyCommunity/Retail Pharmacy55482CALIFORNIAYes

Other Identifiers

The following information regarding additional identifiers associated to this NPI record includes the other identifier number, identifier type, identifier state and issuer.

No.Other Provider IdentifierOther Provider Identifier TypeOther Provider Identifier StateOther Provider Identifier Issuer
1PENDINGMEDICAIDCALIFORNIA
22170491OTHERPK

What is NPI?

NPI stands for National Provider Identifier. The NPI is a 10-digit identification number that is completely unique. The NPI number by itself does not contain any identifiable information such as a provider’s speciality or location. The NPI is assigned to individuals or organizacions for their lifespan and it is independent of key provider information type updates like a change of practices, location or speciality.

This page was last updated on: 9/12/2021

All materials and services on this site are provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis without warranty of any kind. The NPI record is maintained by the National Plan & Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) and anyone may request this information and other NPPES health care provider data from HHS under The Freedom of Information Act (FOIA), Title 5 of the United States Code, section 552. To update the NPI records please contact the NPPES.